IT Solutions Organizational Chart

Organization

  • Jason Tomlinson, VP of Finance and Administration & Interim ITS VP
  • IT Solutions - {Vacant}, Chief Information Officer
  • Customer Experience & Engagement – Cori Treviño, Deputy CIO & Director

    • Campus Operations
      • Jared Vernon, Manager, End User Computing
        • {Vacant}, Secretary
      • Carlos Da Silva, Product Experience Owner
        • Keithchell Taylor, Campus Operations Coordinator
    • ITS Operations
      • {Vacant}, Sr Technology Operations Specialist
        • Julie Muller, Technology Operations Specialist
        • Operations Students
      • Cesar Gonzalez, Application Developer
    • Outreach, Engagement & Support
      • Heather Davis, Associate Director, Outreach, Engagement & Support
        • Service Desk
          • Ruby Fabela, Service Desk Analyst
          • Mark Fuentes, Service Desk Analyst
          • Allan Lyne, Service Desk Analyst
          • Ryder Owens, Service Desk Analyst
          • Niki Peyton, Service Desk Analyst
          • Service Desk Students
        • Outreach & Engagement
          • Corin Walker, Sr Outreach & Engagement Specialist
          • Iris Du, (H) Outreach & Engagement Specialist
          • Tomeka Nolen, (D) Outreach & Engagement Specialist
          • Communication & Design Students
    • Project Management
      • Mohammad Haq, Manager, Relationship & Project Management
        • {Vacant}, Technology Project Manager
        • {Vacant}, Business Analyst
        • Carlos Da Silva, Product Experience Owner
  • Educational & Research Technologies - Cori Treviño, Deputy CIO & Director 
    • Joe Kondras, Associate Director, Learning Environments
      • {Vacant}, Learning Environments Architect
      • Charles Willie. Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • Evelyn Rosas, (D) Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • {Vacant}, Environments Support Specialist
      • Roy Erwin, Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • Ricky Allan, Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • Kirk Johnson, (H) Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • Learning Environments Students
      • {Vacant}, Instructional Technologist
      • Jeff Molina, (D) Instructional Technology Specialist
      • Jennifer Gray, Instructional Technology Specialist
      • {Vacant}, (H) Instructional Technology Specialist
      • Instructional Technology Students
    • Jess Tate, Manager, Media Services
      • Raquel Clewis, Media Services Specialist
      • Media Services Students
  • Enterprise Applications & Integrations – {Vacant}, Director
    • Juergen Stegmair, Associate Director, Integration, Analytics & Web Services
      • {Vacant}, Sr Database Administrator
      • {Vacant}, Sr Database Administrator 
      • Jacob Ervin, Application Integration Engineer
      • James Smith, Application Developer
      • Rocky Leung, ERP Administrator
      • Full Stack Interns/Students
    • Kiran Dasani, Manager, Digital Workplace Applications
      • Binita Dangol, Application Developer
      • {Vacant}, Sr Application Developer
      • Ward Durossette, Sr Application Developer
      • William Sharon, Application Developer
      • {Vacant} Application Developer
      • {Vacant}, ECM Administrator
    • Patrice Armor, Sr Manager, Student-Centered Applications
      • Michael Nelson, Application Developer
      • Peter Dougherty, Application Developer
      • Hollie Daughtery, Sr Application Developer
      • John George, Sr Application Developer
      • Svetlana Galuzinschii, Application Developer
      • {Vacant}, Sr Salesforce Developer
  • Enterprise Services & Information Security - {Vacant}, Director
    • Infrastructure Architecture
      • {Vacant}, Sr Systems Engineer 
    • Kerry Williams, Associate Director Information Security  
      • {Vacant}, Network Engineer
      • Adam Clark, Sr Security Engineer
      • {Vacant}, Security Engineer
      • Tiffany Peart, Information Security Analyst 
    • Cloud Services, JP Williams, Manager, Platforms & Unified Communications 
      • Kevin Franklin, Sr Network Engineer
      • Joan Defrank Castro, Sr Systems Administrator
      • Roger Hill, Technical Lead (Platform Services)
      • Qian Hu, Sr Systems Administrator
      • Karl Pienkoss, Sr Systems Administrator
      • Andrew Clemens, Technical Lead (Network & Infrastructure)
      • Wally Campbell, Sr Network Engineer
      • Skyler Clark-Fernandez, Network Engineer
      • Mike Parker, Technical Lead (Voice Services)
    • Jared Vernon, Manager, End User Computing
      • Allen Claytor, Technical Lead (End User Computing)
      • Jay Williams, End User Computing Support Engineer
      • Dave Cole, End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Igor Zavalin, End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Shawn Nadella, (H) End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Bill Maddox, End User Computing Support Engineer
      • JT Lanford, End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Matt Montgomery, End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Jerry Wilson, (D) End User Computing Support Specialist
      • End User Computing (STAR) Students

Details

Article ID: 11771
Created
Wed 3/16/16 5:42 PM
Modified
Mon 11/29/21 10:12 AM