IT Solutions Organizational Chart

Organization

  • Jason Tomlinson, VP of Finance and Administration & Interim ITS VP
  • IT Solutions - {Vacant}, Chief Information Officer
  • Customer Experience & Engagement – Cori Treviño, Deputy CIO & Director (Interim Director, Educational & Research Technologies)

    • Campus Operations
      • Jared Vernon, Manager, End User Computing
        • Chantel Brightman, Secretary
      • Carlos Da Silva, Product Experience Owner
        • {Vacant}, Administrative Assistant
    • ITS Operations
      • Lacey Monarch, Sr Technology Operations Specialist
        • Julie Muller, Technology Operations Specialist
        • Operations Students
      • Cesar Gonzalez, Application Developer
    • Outreach, Engagement & Support
      • Heather Davis, Associate Director, Outreach, Engagement & Support
        • Service Desk
          • {Vacant}, Service Desk Analyst
          • Ruby Fabela, Service Desk Analyst
          • Allan Lyne, Service Desk Analyst
          • Niki Peyton, Service Desk Analyst
          • Lyssia Martinez, Service Desk Analyst
          • Service Desk Students
        • Outreach & Engagement
          • Corin Walker, Sr Outreach & Engagement Specialist
          • Iris Du, (H) Outreach & Engagement Specialist
          • Tomeka Nolen, (D) Outreach & Engagement Specialist
          • Communication & Design Students
    • Project Management
      • Mohammad Haq, Manager, Relationship & Project Management
        • {Vacant}, Technology Project Manager
        • Mai Nguyen, Product Experience Owner
        • Carlos Da Silva, Product Experience Owner
  • Educational & Research Technologies - {Vacant}, Director
    • Instructional Technology 
      • {Vacant}, Instructional Technologist
      • Jeff Molina, (D) Instructional Technology Specialist
      • Jennifer Gray, Instructional Technology Specialist
      • Mary Richardson-Fontenot, (H) Instructional Technology Specialist
      • Instructional Technology Students
    • Joe Kondras, Associate Director, Learning Environments
      • Matthew Moore, Learning Environments Architect
      • Charles Willie. Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • Evelyn Rosas, (D) Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • {Vacant}, Environments Support Specialist
      • Roy Erwin, Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • Ricky Allan, Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • Kirk Johnson, (H) Learning Environments Support Specialist
      • Learning Environments Students
    • Jess Tate, Manager, Media Services
      • Raquel Clewis, Media Services Specialist
      • Media Services Students
  • Enterprise Applications & Integrations – Arman Rashid, Director
    • Juergen Stegmair, Associate Director, Integration, Analytics & Web Services
      • {Vacant}, Sr Database Administrator
      • {Vacant}, Data Warehouse & BI Solution Architect
      • Jacob Ervin, Application Integration Engineer
      • Michael Tran, Sr Application Developer
      • Full Stack Interns/Students
    • Kiran Dasani, Manager, Digital Workplace Applications
      • Binita Dangol, Application Developer
      • Lena McLain, Sr Application Developer
      • Ward Durossette, Sr Application Developer
      • William Sharon, Application Developer
      • Tim Refsland, Application Developer
      • Rhianon Price, ECM Administrator
    • Patrice Armor, Sr Manager, Student-Centered Applications
      • Michael Nelson, Application Developer
      • Peter Dougherty, Application Developer
      • {Vacant}, Sr Application Developer
      • John George, Sr Application Developer
      • Svetlana Galuzinschii, Application Developer
      • Rocky Leung, ERP Administrator
      • {Vacant}, Sr Salesforce Developer
  • Enabling Technologies - {Vacant}, Director
    • Infrastructure Architecture
      • Chris Ott, Sr Infrastructure Architect
      • Kerry Williams, Infrastructure Architect
    • Nelson Lee, Associate Director, Security & Network Operations (Interim Director, Enabling Technologies)
      • Andrew Clemens, Technical Lead (Network & Infrastructure)
      • Wally Campbell, Sr Network Engineer
      • {Vacant}, Sr Network Engineer
      • Skyler Clark-Fernandez, Network Engineer
      • {Vacant}, Network Engineer
      • Mike Parker, Technical Lead (Voice Services)
      • Kelly Moudy, Sr Security Engineer
      • Adam Clark, Security Engineer
      • Tiffany Peart, Security Policy Administrator
    • JP Williams, Manager, Platform & Cloud Services
      • Roger Hill, Technical Lead (Platform Services)
      • Qian Hu, Sr Systems Administrator
      • Karl Pienkoss, Sr Systems Administrator
      • {Vacant}, Sr Systems Administrator (Interim Manager, Platform & Cloud Services)
      • {Vacant}, Systems Administrator
    • Jared Vernon, Manager, End User Computing
      • Allen Claytor, Technical Lead (End User Computing)
      • Jay Williams, End User Computing Support Engineer
      • Dave Cole, End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Igor Zavalin, End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Shawn Nadella, (H) End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Bill Maddox, End User Computing Support Engineer
      • JT Lanford, End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Matt Montgomery, End User Computing Support Specialist
      • Jerry Wilson, (D) End User Computing Support Specialist
      • End User Computing Students

 

Details

Article ID: 11771
Created
Wed 3/16/16 5:42 PM
Modified
Fri 10/30/20 2:17 PM